Data privacy policy

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”), and the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, and its related texts, (together “French Data Protection Legislation”), InfraVia Capital Partners respects the privacy of the users of this website (the “Website”) and their personal data.

The following paragraphs explain how InfraVia Capital Partners, as data controller, uses the data collected through this Website.

You will find further information on how InfraVia Capital Partners processes personal data in the context of its business and their rights under the GDPR in Data Privacy Notice which can be found at the following link: Data Privacy Notice. You are encouraged to carefully read this notice before using this Website.

How do we process your personal information on this Website?

InfraVia Capital Partners primarily uses personal data to provide this Website to users and to ensure the proper functioning and security of the Website.

In particular, InfraVia Capital Partners processes the following types of personal data: name, e-mail address, telephone number, IP address any other information that is provided by you in relation to any subscription or when you visit this Website or contact Infravia Capital Partners. This information may be obtained from completed forms, incoming e-mails and inquiries about our products or services but not exclusively.

This processing is carried out for administrative and marketing purposes. The legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of Infravia Capital Partners to communicate with its clients, investors and third parties in the operation of its business and to ensure that the Website is tailored to the needs of users and provides secure environment in which to do so.

How and why we share personal information?

Personal information is accessible to all InfraVia Capital Partners’ staff and may also be communicated to InfraVia Capital Partners’ service providers who act as subcontractors, in particular those in charge of carrying out communication, marketing and distribution operations for the products and services offered by InfraVia Capital Partners, as well as those in charge of supplying networks, IT tools and IT services.

Security

Whilst InfraVia Capital Partners will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, InfraVia Capital Partners cannot guarantee the security of personal information disclosed online, and you accept the inherent security implications of disclosing personal information online.